Comité de dirección:
- Francisco Ramos Peñuela (Prometeo)
- Antonio Martínez Álvarez (Universidad de Alicante)
- Jesús Barba Romero (Universidad de Castilla la Mancha)
- Miguel A. Vega Rodríguez (Universidad de Extremadura)
- Jesús González Peñalver (Universidad de Granada)
- Miguel Damas Hermoso (Universidad de Granada)
- Gustavo Marrero Callico (Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria)
- Goiuria Sagardui Mendieta (Universidad de Mondragón)
- Jorge Portilla Berrueco (Universidad Politécnica de Madrid)
Comité local (en definición):
- Joaquín Olivares Bueno (Universidad de Córdoba)
- José Manuel Palomares Muñoz (Universidad de Córdoba)
Comité de programa (en definición):
- Beatriz Aparicio del Moral (Instituto de Astrofísica de Andalucía)
- Juan Pedro Cobos (Instituto de Astrofísica de Andalucía)
- Oskar Berreteaga (Ulma Embedded Solutions)
- David Castells i Rufas (Universidad Autónoma de Barcelona)
- Eduard Fernandez Alonso (Universidad Autónoma de Barcelona)
- Ignacio Bravo (Universidad de Alcalá de Henares)
- Pilar Martínez Ortigosa (Universidad de Almería)
- Eugenio Villar (Universidad de Cantabria)
- Félix Jesús Villanueva Molina (Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha)
- Fernando Rincón Calle (Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha)
- Juan Carlos López (Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha)
- Julio Daniel Dondo Gazzano (Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha)
- Maria José Santofimia Romero (Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha)
- Joaquín Olivares Bueno (Universidad de Córdoba)
- Juan Antonio Gómez Pulido (Universidad de Extremadura)
- Juan Carlos Díaz Martín (Universidad de Extremadura)
- Juan Manuel Sánchez Pérez (Universidad de Extremadura)
- Antonio García Ríos (Universidad de Granada)
- Christian Morillas Gutiérrez (Universidad de Granada)
- Eva Martínez Ortigosa (Universidad de Granada)
- Javier Díaz Alonso (Universidad de Granada)
- Juan Antonio Holgado (Universidad de Granada)
- Alberto Ortiz (Universidad de las Islas Baleares)
- Gabriel Oliber (Universidad de las Islas Baleares)
- Antonio Núñez (Universidad de las Palmas de Gran Canaria)
- Egoitz Arruti (Universidad de Mondragón)
- Leire Etxeberria (Universidad de Mondragón)
- Miren Illarramendi (Universidad de Mondragón)
- Roberto Uribeetxebarría (Universidad de Mondragón)
- Fernando Pardo (Universidad de Valencia)
- Moisés Serra Serra (Universidad de Vic)
- Armando Astarloa (Universidad del País Vasco)
- Javier Castillo (Universidad Rey Juan Carlos)
- Marta Beltrán (Universidad Rey Juan Carlos)
- Antonio Jimeno (Universidad de Alicante)
- Felipe Restrepo (Universidad de Alicante)
- Francisco A. Pujol (Universidad de Alicante)
- José Luis Sánchez (Universidad de Alicante)